Graduate List 2013

December 2012 Union College Graduates

First Name Last Name City State Major Honors

Associate of Science

Phillip Burks Madison TN Pre-Allied Health  
Janelle Dupper Telford PA Pre-Allied Health  
           

Bachelor of Arts

Rebecca Chapman Bismarck ND Biology  
           

Bachelor of Science

Bernstein Bernstein Lincoln NE Psychology  
Cori Cress Little Suamico WI Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude
Valentina Goodman Fall River WI Psychology  
Renan Gorski Curitiba Brazil Computing  
Aldo Ibuado Riverside CA Psychology  
Nathan Johnson Lincoln NE Computing Magna Cum Laude
Jessica Leccese Weare NH Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude
John Mejia Bloomington MN International Rescue and Relief Cum Laude
Nathan Meyer Racine WI Business Administration  
Linangely Perez New York NY Religious Education  
Inez Retnosari     Psychology  
Michelle Riley Charleston WV English Education, Religious Education Magna Cum Laude
Amanda Shea Liberty Hill SC Psychology  
Joshua Vasconcellos Elkridge MD Exercise Science, Pre-Allied Health (AS)  
           

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Travis Barcelow Bethel VT Nursing  
Damion Caudy Lincoln NE Nursing  
Jordan Eller David City NE Nursing  
Angela Goertzen Bradshaw NE Nursing  
Christopher Harris Lincoln NE Nursing  
Megan Kobza David City NE Nursing  
Joanna Morrison Duluth MN Nursing  
Christina Schmersal Garland NE Nursing Cum Laude
           

Bachelor of Science in Social Work

Kirsten Johnson Avon Park FL Social Work Summa Cum Laude

May 2013 Union College Graduates

First Name Last Name City State Major Honors

Associate of Science

Ashley Dove Grand Junction CO Pre-Allied Health  
Lindy Elloway Lincoln NE Pre-Allied Health  
Chelsea Foster Keene TX Pre-Allied Health  
Monikah Kelly Centralia MO Pre-Allied Health  
Jocelyn Mena Fabre Rochester MN Pre-Allied Health  
William Pineda Wichita KS Pre-Allied Health  
Krista Reseck Port Townsend WA Pre-Allied Health  
           

Bachelor of Arts

Justin Beinlich Lincoln NE Biology  
David Clark Wichita Falls TX Theology  
Seth Clark Wichita Falls TX Theology  
DeAnna Drake Longmont CO Biology Cum Laude
Keri Gillig West Melbourne FL Theology Magna Cum Laude
Theodore Griffin Silver Spring MD Communication Summa Cum Laude
Addison Hudgins Jessup MD Communication Summa Cum Laude
Alexandra Johnson Minnetonka MN Communication  
Joash Thomas Provdenciales Turks and Caicos Islands Communication  
Brien Wahlen Lincoln NE Theology  
Ryan Watson Meadowlands MN Theology Cum Laude
Derek Williams Lincoln NE Mathematics Cum Laude
           

Bachelor of Arts in Music

Thomas Kennedy Grants Pass OR Music Education K12  
           

Bachelor of Science

Samuel Adams Shawnee KS Business Administration  
Jayme Anderson Waterloo IA Elementary Education, Pre-Allied Health (AS) Cum Laude
Adam Bartzatt Lincoln NE Business Administration  
Brittani Bissell Annville PA General Studies  
Jordan Breyer Lees Summit MO Business Administration  
James Carlson Lincoln NE Business Administration Cum Laude
Chad Chaffee Falls City NE Mathematics Education  
Krysta Clausen Lincoln NE Elementary Education  
Trevor Clements Marshfield WI Mathematics Summa Cum Laude
Tashien Copening Pelham NC Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude
Joylyn Crews Silver Spring MD Mathematics Education Summa Cum Laude
Angela Danielson Weeping Water NE Mathematics Education  
Charles Dungan Chattanooga TN Elementary Education  
Robert Everett Jenison MI Exercise Science, Pre-Allied Health (AS)  
Cara Flemmer Bismarck ND Chemistry Cum Laude
Ted Glaser Lincoln NE Business Administration  
Josigha Hillam Julian CA Business Administration  
Tanner Huckabee Lincoln NE Health Sciences Cum Laude
Briana Jenkins Belgrade MT Physical Education  
Andrew Jones Turner OR Elementary Education  
Courtney Laubach Pasco WA International Rescue and Relief Cum Laude
John Little Claremore OK Business Administration  
Rebecca McMillen Sturgeon MO Elementary Education  
Daniel Meachum Lincoln NE Emergency Management Cum Laude
Andrew Morgan Erie CO Business Administration  
Rumbidzai Musvosvi Nairobi Kenya International Studies Summa Cum Laude
        Psychology  
Bobby Nabors-Patt Dallas TX Psychology  
        Theology (BA)  
Jessica Reeder Loveland CO Elementary Education Magna Cum Laude
Estafani Rivas Wichita KS International Rescue and Relief Cum Laude
Kelila Saunders West Frankfort IL International Rescue and Relief Magna Cum Laude
Jamie Stanley Brainerd MN Exercise Science, Pre-Allied Health (AS)  
Daniel Story Valley Center KS Chemistry Magna Cum Laude
Jamie Troedel Upper Lake CA International Rescue and Relief Cum Laude
Finianne Umali Kensington CA International Rescue and Relief Cum Laude
Benjamin Vasconcellos Elkridge MD Business Administration  
Kristen Vogler North Easton MA Graphic Design Summa Cum Laude
Zachary Wiles Meriden KS Biology Cum Laude
           

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Stephen Baker Rockford IL Nursing  
Kacie Cardwell Seymour MO Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Rachel Downey Rose Hill KS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Riccardie Edouard Plantation FL Nursing  
Betty Elmer Denver CO Nursing Cum Laude
Mary Erickson Buchanan ND Nursing Summa Cum Laude
Shafeyah Guenzel Lincoln NE Nursing  
Melissa Hold Tulsa OK Nursing  
Kenneth Jackson Longmont CO Nursing  
Caitlin Laubach Pasco WA Nursing  
Abigail Lechner Lincoln NE Nursing  
Jayne Macomber Lincoln NE Nursing  
Kayla Meelhuysen Lincoln NE Nursing Summa Cum Laude
Mia Morrison Lowell VT Nursing  
Karla Navarrete Los Angeles CA Nursing  
Stephanie Phillip Lincoln NE Nursing Cum Laude
Macy Ray Kennedale TX Nursing Cum Laude
Julie Skinner Lincoln NE Nursing  
Elizabeth Smith Lincoln NE Nursing  
Allison Thomas Fort Worth TX Nursing  
Moriah Ward Fallon NV Nursing  
Moriah Ward Castle Valley UT Nursing  
           

Bachelor of Science in Social Work

Shaun Kirby Haviland KS Social Work  
Iliana Panameno Malden MA Social Work Cum Laude
Savannah York Miles City MT Social Work  
           

Master of Physician Assistant Studies

Kevin Carstensen North Platte NE Physician Assistant Studies Distinction
Elizabeth Cornelius Gillette WY Physician Assistant Studies  
Sarah Harmon Woodland WA Physician Assistant Studies  
Bobbi Hartman Columbus NE Physician Assistant Studies Distinction
Stephanie Ideker Harrisburg SD Physician Assistant Studies Distinction
Megan Leveranz Sioux Falls SD Physician Assistant Studies  
Matthew Marsh Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Michael McLaury Huron SD Physician Assistant Studies Distinction
Ashley Melton Kansas City KS Physician Assistant Studies  
Shane Merchant Randolph NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Jennifer Michaelis York NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Ryan Michels Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Rodett Osorio Pharr TX Physician Assistant Studies Distinction
Kaitlyn Peterson Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies Distinction
Nishavini Ranpatabendi Omaha NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Brock Reichert Arlington TX Physician Assistant Studies  
Drew Schaafsma Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies  
MacKenzi Smith Denison IA Physician Assistant Studies  
Kristina Thissen Rogers MN Physician Assistant Studies Distinction
Yohanes Tot Omaha NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Corlan Vonderschmidt Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Benjamin Westerfield Omaha NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Rachel Wortman West Point NE Physician Assistant Studies  
           

August 2013 Union College Graduates

First Name Last Name City State Major Honors

Associate of Science

Alexis Day Sterling MA Pre-Allied Health  
           

Bachelor of Arts

Kaitlyn Mole' FPO AE Second Language Studies  
Desiree Watterson Fletcher NC English  
           

Bachelor of Science

Sergio Arcipreste Fort Worth TX Business Administration  
Alexander Blackie Hastings MN International Rescue and Relief  
Patrick Dahl Spring Hill KS Business Administration  
Aubrey Darrough Lincoln NE Elementary Education  
Brittany Grannan Des Moines IA Biomedical Science  
Brandon Grentz Elk River MN Business Administration  
Sean Kirk Napa CA International Rescue and Relief  
Alexandra Lee Lincoln NE Graphic Design  
Rebecca Lovelace Pasadena MD International Rescue and Relief  
Howard Meier Bennet NE Computing  
Holly Powell Lincoln NE General Studies  
Kourtney Shoemaker Lincoln NE Business Administration, Second Language Studies (BA)  
Sarah Steahly Medford OR International Rescue and Relief, Second Language Studies (BA)  
           

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Lydia Belmudez-Casarez Lincoln NE Nursing  
Andrew Buettner Lincoln NE Nursing  
Tina Duncan Weeping Water NE Nursing  
Rebecca Reaves Norwalk IA Nursing, International Rescue and Relief (BS)  
Betty Ruppel Lincoln NE Nursing  
Misha Sisodia Berrien Springs MI Nursing  
           

Bachelor of Science in Social Work

Melissa Johnson Lincoln NE Social Work  
           

Master of Physician Assistant Studies

Linh Nguyen Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Molly Trauernicht Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies  

 

Loading...