Graduates 2014

Union College holds one graduation ceremony in May for graduates from December, May and August.

December 2013 Graduates

First Name Last Name City State Major Honors
           
Bachelor of Arts
Raschelle Casebier Seattle WA Communication Cum Laude
Santiago Fernandez Spanish Fork UT Theology  
Russell Huggins Otis Orchards WA Theology Cum Laude
Tyson Kahler Avon Park FL Theology Magna Cum Laude
Brianna Schenkelberg Waukee IA Communication Magna Cum Laude
Hannah Smoot Nairobi Kenya Communication  
Akihiro Takamoto Taipei Taiwan International Studies  
Raymundo Valenzuela Kansas City KS Theology  
           
Bachelor of Science
Nicolas Babin Woodstock GA Computing  
Alexander Blackie Hastings MN International Rescue and Relief Magna Cum Laude
Anna Campbell Portales NM Business Administration  
Elisha Carling Winder GA International Rescue and Relief Cum Laude
William Henry Englewood CO Physical Education  
Ruth Ibuado Riverside CA Business Administration  
Brandon Learned Maple Plain MN Business Administration  
Howard Meier Bennet NE Computing  
Russell Palmer Lincoln NE Religious Education Summa Cum Laude
Caleb Pongo Gatzke MN Business Administration  
Perise Sio-Hiles Lincoln NE Exercise Science Cum Laude
Marilyn Tago Lincoln NE Biomedical Science  
           
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
KariLynn Carlson Lincoln NE Nursing Summa Cum Laude
Andrew Dobson Lincoln NE Nursing  
Kendra Higley Guthrie Center IA Nursing Summa Cum Laude
Rebecca Hurst La Vista NE Nursing  
Emily Kilmer Mullen NE Nursing  
Kelly Kucera Cedar Bluffs NE Nursing  
Dani Lukas Lincoln NE Nursing  
Genie Messer Hebron ND Nursing  
Unetta Ross Lincoln NE Nursing  
Aaron Stanley Brainerd MN Nursing  
Wan Yang Lincoln NE Nursing Cum Laude
           
Bachelor of Science in Social Work
Alier Anyar Lincoln NE Social Work  
           

May 2014 Graduates

           
Associate of Science
Master Aigbokhan Lagos Nigeria Pre-Allied Health  
Chiyunga Chiyabi Lusaka Zambia Graphic Design  
Christopher Gensolin Pettisville OH Pre-Allied Health  
Chelsea Zumwalt Morrison CO Pre-Allied Health  
           
Bachelor of Arts
Pablo Colindres Shallowater TX Communication  
Brian Gonzalez Lees Summit MO Mathematics  
Jeannie Janssen Nebraska City NE Biology  
Hector Melendez Aurora CO Theology  
Elaine Nadeau Holden MA History  
Jessica Perrone Maple Grove MN English Summa Cum Laude
Anna Pongo Middle River MN Communication Cum Laude
Steven Shafer Cheyenne WY Theology Magna Cum Laude
Emily Syvertson Sauk Rapids MN English Summa Cum Laude
Vanessa Yapp Lincoln NE Music  
Mary Yonazi Lincoln NE Communication  
           
Bachelor of Arts in Music
Charlotte Messer Hebron ND Music Education K12 Magna Cum Laude
           
Bachelor of Science
Alex Acton Loveland CO Business Administration  
Natasha Allen Silver Spring MD Business Sport Management, Fitness and Wellness  
Byoungwook Choi Seong-Nam si Korea Graphic Design  
Joseph Christensen Pipestone MN Business Administration  
Trevor Clements Marshfield WI Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Matthew Daarud Kingsville MO Social Science Education  
Christi Daniels Sedona AZ Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Geoffrey Doctoroff Littleton CO Business Administration  
Carl Dupper Fort Collins CO Business Administration Cum Laude
Emily Durichek Fredericksburg VA International Rescue and Relief  
Leif Ellstrom Hutchinson MN Business Administration  
Scott Erickson Woodworth ND Business Administration  
Scott Erickson Cleveland ND Business Administration  
Jonathan Greenberg Summersville WV Biomedical Science Cum Laude
Hiboombe Haamankuli Plymouth MN Biomedical Science  
Devi Halim Lincoln NE Graphic Design Magna Cum Laude
Benjamin Herzel Columbia MD International Rescue and Relief Magna Cum Laude
Cassandra Johnson Spirit Lake IA Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Devon Kittleson Beltsville MD Exercise Science  
Edward Klaman Edgeley ND Mathematics  
Kyle Latterell Plymouth MN Business Administration  
Maureen McCarthy Des Moines IA Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Michael McCarthy Clive IA Chemistry Summa Cum Laude
Mandy McCrary Lake Norden SD Biomedical Science Cum Laude
Adam Neep Pope Valley CA International Rescue and Relief  
Adam Neep Pope Valley CA International Rescue and Relief  
Lindsey Noble Happy Valley OR International Rescue and Relief Cum Laude
Jeffrey Ratter Hutchinson MN Business Administration Cum Laude
John Roney Sturgeon MO Business Administration  
Matthew Russell Damascus OR International Rescue and Relief  
Laura Selivanoff Adams NE Psychology Summa Cum Laude
Mitchell Seltman Shawnee KS Business Administration Cum Laude
Joellyn Sheehy Leighton Buzzard U.K. International Rescue and Relief Summa Cum Laude
Mina Shenouda Lincoln NE Business Administration  
Adam Shipowick Kelowna BC Computing  
Chase Shireman Sturgeon MO Mathematics Education  
Anup Singh Silver Spring MD Exercise Science  
Laura Sorensen Littleton CO Computing Cum Laude
Walterson Souza Lincoln NE Business Administration  
Dustin Sprenger Lincoln NE International Rescue and Relief  
Sarah Steahly Medford OR International Rescue and Relief  
Andrew Stevens Beltsville MD Mathematics Education Cum Laude
Nathan Svoboda Lincoln NE Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Dalton Toay Edgeley ND Biomedical Science Summa Cum Laude
Mateus Tostes Lincoln NE Computing  
Bernice Tumangkeng San Bernardino CA Rescue and Relief  
Sydney VandeVere Loveland CO Business Administration  
Spencer Way Bismarck ND Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Barbara Whalen Crawfordsville IA Elementary Education  
Stephanie Wilson Elkhart IA Business Administration  
Elisa Wright Dayton OH Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude
           
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Erin Adams Lincoln NE Nursing  
Tyler Anderson Roca NE Nursing  
Serina Bowen Lincoln NE Nursing Cum Laude
Laura Britton Owen Mills MD Nursing  
Jennifer Carlson Oro Valley AZ Nursing Cum Laude
Sheila Carroll Lincoln NE Nursing  
Megan Evangelista Glendale CA Nursing  
Christopher Fairchild Shawnee KS Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Kirsti Fitzpatrick Bedford IA Nursing  
Larissa Gensolin Pettisville OH Nursing  
Rebekah Kelly Centralia MO Nursing  
Simon Nyamongo Lincoln NE Nursing  
Michelle O'Melia Lincoln NE Nursing  
Anna Pierson Siloam Springs AR Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Emily Severs Santa Rosa CA Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Kelsey Sittler Elkhorn NE Nursing  
Kelsey Sittler Elkhorn NE Nursing  
Michelle Thao Pontiac MI Nursing  
Alexandra Weir Otis Orchards WA Nursing Summa Cum Laude
           
Bachelor of Science in Social Work
Holly Martinez Lincoln NE Social Work Summa Cum Laude
           
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Jacob Ayuen Omaha NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Allison Becker Aberdeen SD Physician Assistant Studies  
Lauren Block Knoxville TN Physician Assistant Studies Distinction
Tiffany Byrkit Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies Distinction
Rachel Fernando Bismarck ND Physician Assistant Studies Distinction
Michelle Gardner-Wood Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Brittany Gentzler Pipestone MN Physician Assistant Studies Distinction
Juan Goracke Beatrice NE Physician Assistant Studies High Distinction
Jena Grimm Westgate IA Physician Assistant Studies  
Kaitlin Helder Sioux Falls SD Physician Assistant Studies  
Zekhariah Idro Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Jonathan Kilstrom Moville IA Physician Assistant Studies High Distinction
Alexandra Kohler Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Michael Kowalke Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Michelle Leader Crofton NE Physician Assistant Studies Distinction
Amber Lorentz Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies Distinction
Brian Meusborn Sedalia MO Physician Assistant Studies  
Kelsie Morgan Papillion NE Physician Assistant Studies Distinction
Sarah Palmer Brunswick ME Physician Assistant Studies Distinction
Brittney Parke Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Kathryn Rabe Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Brentny Renfro Bellevue NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Sharon Spethman Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Kimberly Todd Valley Center KS Physician Assistant Studies  
John Waldrep Greenville FL Physician Assistant Studies  
Jayci Wilson Springdale AR Physician Assistant Studies  
Leslie Zeckser Juniata NE Physician Assistant Studies  
           

August 2014 Graduates

           
Associate of Science
Rubi Pliego Lezama Minneapolis MN Pre-Allied Health  
Rubi Pliego Lezama Minneapolis MN Pre-Allied Health  
Kaitlyn Sterndale Wilmington DE Business Administration  
Michael Webb Marathon FL Computing  
           
Bachelor of Arts
Maegan Luckiesh Lincoln NE Communication  
Maegan Luckiesh Lincoln NE Communication  
Chavez Morris New Hope MN Theology  
Natalie Peralta Aztec NM Biology  
Micah Robinson Lexington SC English  
Caleb White Waterford CA Theology  
Rayshaun Williams Lincoln NE Theology  
           
Bachelor of Science
Master Aigbokhan Lagos 23401 Nigeria General Studies  
Eric Bing Lake Tapps WA Biomedical Science  
Kyle Breyer Lees Summit MO Business Administration  
Briana Castillo Mount Vernon OH Medical Laboratory Science Cum Laude
Briana Castillo Bismarck ND Medical Laboratory Science Cum Laude
Anne Connealy Lincoln NE International Rescue and Relief  
Megan Cowin Topeka KS Elementary Education  
Mollie Cummings Solway MN Religious Education Cum Laude
Danelle Eckright Snowflake AZ Biology  
Tyler Ellis Longwood FL Business Administration  
Courtney Gutknecht Lincoln NE Elementary Education  
Benjamin Herzel Columbia MD Biomedical Science  
Kody Hines Bend OR Business Administration  
Shannon Inkelaar Lincoln NE Business Administration  
Carolea Kennedy Grants Pass OR Social Science Education Cum Laude
Anjuli Lake Westminster CO Business Administration  
Anjuli Lake Broomfield CO Business Administration  
Luis LaPorte Ladson SC Elementary Education  
Makuach Mabor Lincoln NE Psychology  
Heidi McNeally Panama NE Elementary Education  
Heidi McNeally Panama NE Elementary Education  
Masahiro Nomura Kawasaki Kanagawa Japan Computing  
Hannah Reimer Lincoln NE Business Administration  
Michael Rohm Canby OR International Relief and Communication Summa Cum Laude
Danielle Roske Glenavon SK Biomedical Science  
Marielle Solis Nairobi Kenya Medical Laboratory Science  
Dillon Whittaker Haxtun CO International Rescue and Relief  
Ericka Whittaker Farmington NM International Rescue and Relief  
Guadalupe Williams Bloomington MN Business Administration  
           
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Elba Aliaga Huancayo, Junin Peru Nursing  
Vivian Casas Lincoln NE Nursing  
Andrew Corbin Lincoln NE Nursing  
Morgan Kleinschmidt Grafton NE Nursing  
Veronica Koenig Beatrice NE Nursing  
Lindsey Martinsen Hickman NE Nursing  
Claire O'Brien-Arias Lincoln NE Nursing  
Bernice Tumangkeng San Bernardino CA Nursing  
Michael Wombold Clinton MO Nursing  
           
Master of Physician Assistant Studies
Tana Kenley Beatrice NE Physician Assistant Studies  
Liliane Mugeni Lincoln NE Physician Assistant Studies  

 

Loading...