Graduates 2015

Key

  • * December 2014 graduate
  • + August 2015 prospective graduates, honors based on credits to date
  • # Final honors calculations dependent on final exam calculations
  • – Emphasis
  • (P) Personalized major
  • Cum Laude: 3.50+ GPA
  • Magna Cum Laude: 3.75+ GPA
  • Summa Cum Laude: 3.90+ GPA
  • Distinction: 3.75+ GPA in a graduate program
  • High Distinction: 3.90+ GPA in a graduate program


Associate Degrees

Nicole Joan Bartzatt,
   Magna Cum Laude
AS Pre-Allied Health
Curtis Stanley Carlson + AS Engineering
Gloria Dorval AS Accounting
Kaycee Joanna Haynes # AS Pre-Allied Health
Joshua Kyle Ilio + AS General Studies
Luke Jordan Maas * AS Pre-Allied Health
Max Logan Miner * AS Business Administration
AS Pre-Allied Health
Rachelle Brooke Jones Nelson,
   Magna Cum Laude
AS Music Pedagogy
Kyle Ryan Pearcy AS Engineering
Kimberly Kay Peterson AS Pre-Allied Health
Laura Marie Peterson + AS Pre-Allied Health
Jonatan Alexander Rojas,
   Summa Cum Laude
AS Pre-Allied Health
Stephanie Marlene South * AS Pre-Allied Health
John Christopher Springer + AS Business Administration
Daniel Lee Stafford AS Pre-Allied Health
Sarah Christine Ventura AS Pre-Allied Health
Emily Suzanne Yancer Watson + AS Art


Baccalaureate Degrees

Chelsea Elizabeth Aguilera,
   Magna Cum Laude
BS Psychology
Master Robinson Aigbokhan * BS General Studies
Carol Albo BS General Studies
Shawna Jean Ansari BSW Social Work
Miguel Antonio Archibeque,
   Cum Laude
BA Theology
Shannice Reyanna Baker,
   Magna Cum Laude + 
BS International Rescue and Relief – Pre-Professional
Kelti Kay Barcelow,
   Summa Cum Laude * 
BA History
Nicole Joan Bartzatt,
   Magna Cum Laude
BS Mathematics Education
Jacob Weston Bernal BS Business Administration – Management
Tylar Mark Bissell,
   Cum Laude
BS International Rescue and Relief – Pre-Professional
Nathan Andrew Bland BS Computing – Computer Science
Heather Ché Boulais,
   Summa Cum Laude (P)
BS Educational Studies
BA Second Language Studies – Spanish
Natasha Jo Breakey BS Psychology
Annie Alyssa Buck,
   Cum Laude
BS Business Administration – Marketing
Tra Thanh Bui,
   Magna Cum Laude
BS Health Sciences
Catherine Jane Burgess + (P) BS Rescue and Relief – Public Safety
Jason Theodore Burke,
   Cum Laude
BS Business Administration – Accounting, Finance
Sara Elizabeth Butler,
   Cum Laude *
BSN Nursing
Edwin Enrique Cabrera + BS Business Administration – Management
Stanley Tony Cameron + BS International Rescue and Relief – Public Safety
Curtis Stanley Carlson + BS Mathematics
Chad Erik Carlson # BSN Nursing
Ryan Andrew Chaffee,
   Magna Cum Laude
BS Business Administration – Finance, Management
David Elton Chapman BS Business Administration – Accounting, Finance
Chiyunga Simwampe Chiyabi * BS Graphic Design – Business
Cherilyn Denise Clayville * BSN Nursing
Anna Cathleen Coridan * BSN Nursing
Elena Ariel Cornwell,
   Magna Cum Laude + (P)
BA International Communication – Spanish
Cid Noé Coto,
   Magna Cum Laude *
BS Computing – Computer Science, Web Design
Kyrsti Joy Cotton BS Psychology
Josué Gerardo Covarrubias * BS Biomedical Science
Spencer Stephen Curtis,
   Cum Laude
BS Fitness and Wellness
Heidi Jolene Dailey * BSN Nursing
Chelsea Kay Daum,
   Cum Laude * 
BSN Nursing
Sarah Anne Dawson BA History
Danielle Marie Diede + BSW Social Work
Joseph R. Dominguez BA Biology
Angelina Artemovich Dudina * BSN Nursing
Lynn Marie Dyer,
   Summa Cum Laude *
BS Business Administration – Accounting, Finance
Kristen Janelle Engen,
   Cum Laude #
BSN Nursing
Brandon Michael Everett + BS Business/Sport Management
Alexander Scott Fandrich,
   Cum Laude
BS Business Administration – Science
Mackenzie Marie Fletcher + BSW Social Work
Michele Lynne Frederick * BSN Nursing
Zachari Michael Frishman * BSN Nursing
Kendall Gardner BS General Studies
Alexander Dennis Garner * BS International Rescue and Relief – Project Development
Seth Elliott Gaskin,
   Cum Laude *
BS Religion – Business
Gary Jon Gibson BA Theology
Anna Jane Gilbert BSN Nursing
Joel Andrew Gimbel BS Computing – Computer Science
Susy Gomez,
   Summa Cum Laude
BSW Social Work
Amanda Michelle Goss,
   Cum Laude #
BSN Nursing
Emilian Grigore,
   Cum Laude
BS International Rescue and Relief – Pre-Professional
Elizabeth Ann Gustafson,
   Magna Cum Laude
BS Elementary Education
Courtney Rae Gutknecht BS Elementary Education
Lindsay Noelle Harrison * BSN Nursing
Shelby Katherine Hayes + BSN Nursing
Kaycee Joanna Haynes # BSN Nursing
Joshua Todd Heinrich,
   Cum Laude *
BSN Nursing
Rosemari Herrera,
   Magna Cum Laude *
BSN Nursing
Kody James Hines BS Business Administration – Management
Jean Louise Ann Hinrichs BA Communication – Journalism, Public Relations
Jeremy Dante Howard * BS International Rescue and Relief – Public Safety
Nathan Daniel Huggins,
   Cum Laude * (P)
BS Rescue and Relief, Public Safety
Valentine Luna Igilimbabazi,
   Cum Laude +
BS Medical Laboratory Science
Cecilia Jaisin,
   Magna Cum Laude
BS Business Administration – Small Business Management
Hannah RuthAnne Jaster,
   Magna Cum Laude
BS Chemistry – Biochemistry
Makenzy Jean BA Theology
Megan Shea Jenks,
   Cum Laude
BS Elementary Education
Alexander Dalton Jewett BSW Social Work
Rachel Allison Johnson BS Biomedical Science
Marie Ann Johnson,
   Cum Laude *
BSN Nursing
Carrie Janelle Johnson,
   Cum Laude
BSN Nursing
Yvionne Joseph BS Elementary Education
Inonge Musuwa Kasaji + BSW Social Work
Skipper Steven Duane Kraft * BS Business Administration – Finance
Laura Kathleen Kramer,
   Cum Laude
BS Elementary Education
Elisabeth Kathryn LaCourt,
   Summa Cum Laude
BS Elementary Education
Brianna Ashlyn Lale,
   Magna Cum Laude * 
BSN Nursing
Sean Alexander Lawson,
   Cum Laude
BS Business Administration – Finance, Management
Timothy Scott LeBard,
   Cum Laude +
BS Biomedical Science
Jordan Zy Leddy BS Psychology
Zachary Leighton Leyda BS International Rescue and Relief – Public Safety
Brittney Eileen Lippincott,
   Summa Cum Laude *
BS Graphic Design – Communication
BA Communication – Journalism Summa Cum Laude
Leasha Kaelynn Locati,
   Magna Cum Laude
BSN Nursing
Emily Renee Lorenz,
   Summa Cum Laude
BS Business Administration – Accounting
Taylor Lynn Maine,
   Cum Laude
BS Biomedical Science
Malachi Japheth Mart,
   Magna Cum Laude
BS Computing – Computer Science
Amanda Lynn Martin,
   Magna Cum Laude
BS Elementary Education
Amy Yuka Matsuda,
   Cum Laude
BS International Rescue and Relief – Pre-Professional
Olivia Starling May # BSN Nursing
Kimberly G. McNeilus BS Business Administration – Small Business Management
Ebba Marie Mead BS Psychology
Jeffery Russell Meador + BSW Social Work
Jessica D'yan Meints * BSN Nursing
Amanda Marie Mekelburg,
   Summa Cum Laude
BA Communication – Public Relations
Aphelandra Oneida Messer,
   Summa Cum Laude
BA English – Writing and Speaking
Jared Scott Messinger,
   Cum Laude
BS Biomedical Science
Jayci Leigh Morgan,
   Cum Laude
BS International Rescue and Relief – Pre-Professional
Deanna Mae Morgan # BSN Nursing
De'Von Travell Morris + BA History
Chavez Lemar Morris BA Theology
Tyler Michael Morrison BS Religious Education
Linda Lorene Murphy,Cum Laude  BSN Nursing
Gail Lynne Mussman,
   Cum Laude *
BSN Nursing
Rudo Dudu Musvosvi * BSN Nursing
Brittney Nicole Needles,
   Magna Cum Laude +
BS Business Administration – Accounting, Finance
Rachelle Brooke Jones Nelson,
   Magna Cum Laude
BS Elementary Education
Sierra Jyl Nelson + BS International Rescue and Relief – Public Safety
Areli Vanessa New BSW Social Work
Loan Vo Nguyen + BS Business Administration – Accounting
Annika Leigh Nieman,
   Magna Cum Laude *
BSN Nursing
Vernée Allyson Norman + (P)  BA Advocacy Communication
BA Second Language Studies – Spanish
Melvin Ernest Northrup + BS Business Administration – Small Business Management
Navonyeshwa Shelter Nyagabona + BS Biomedical Science
Gary Dan Obreque * BS Business Administration – Finance, Management
Sanna Meliisa Ortega,
   Magna Cum Laude
BS Business Administration – Small Business Management
Trevor Andrus Pahn BS Business Administration – Finance
Marissa Christine Peacock * BSN Nursing
Azriel Caitlin Peckham # BSN Nursing
Alan Wayne Petersen * BS Religious Education
Laura Marie Peterson + BS Biology
Vanessa Mae Piersanti + BS Business Administration – Marketing
Lydia Carissa Pongo,
   Magna Cum Laude
BS Psychology
Zach Stephen Posthumus BS Graphic Design – Business
Brittany Marie Pugh + BS Business Administration – Management
Hannah Emerald Reimer * BS Business Administration – Marketing
Stephen James Roberts,
   Magna Cum Laude
BS Business Administration – Accounting, Finance
Jonatan Alexander Rojas,
   Summa Cum Laude
BS International Rescue and Relief – Pre-Professional
Aaron Fabian Ruano,
   Magna Cum Laude +
BS Exercise Science
Ruby Ruano * BSN Nursing
Lyris Kay Adil Salibio,
   Cum Laude *
BSN Nursing
Theresa Lynette Sauder,
   Magna Cum Laude + (P)
BS Rescue and Relief
Erin Ashley Schlenker # BSN Nursing
Tabitha Joy Schumacher,
   Summa Cum Laude
BS Elementary Education
Thomas Jay Sharp BS Psychology
Nicole Adelia Shelton,
   Magna Cum Laude
BS Health Sciences
Watson Situmorang + BS Medical Laboratory Science
Christina Jinthiny Souphida * BSN Nursing
Renée Marie Souza,
   Cum Laude *
BSN Nursing
Chaz Lyle Spellman,
   Cum Laude
BA Theology
Skyler James Spellman,
   Magna Cum Laude
BS Religion – Pastoral Care
John Christopher Springer + BS Computing – Computer Information Systems
Roderick John Stickle + BS International Rescue and Relief
Janoa Dawn Taylor BS Business Administration – Finance
Joshua J Tepa + BS Business Administration – Marketing
Jacob Steven Trana,
   Cum Laude
BS Business Administration – Marketing
Robert Tyler Underwood,
   Magna Cum Laude 
BS International Rescue and Relief – Pre-Professional
Kayla Julé Unsell,
   Magna Cum Laude +
BS Biomedical Science
Maurice Romane Valentine BS Business Administration – Management, Marketing
Laura Edith Ventura * (P) BS Human Behavior
Kelli Ann Vigil,
   Summa Cum Laude
BS Elementary Education
Kerri Michelle Vogler,
   Summa Cum Laude
BS Psychology
Joshua Benjamin Wahl * BS International Rescue and Relief
Sézon Emanuel Waters + BSW Social Work
Désirée Marie Watterson * BA English – Writing and Speaking
Jacqueline Dawn Weise,
   Cum Laude *
BSN Nursing
Guadalupe Eleonora Williams BS Business Administration – Marketing
Nicole Rae Yoshida,
   Cum Laude *
BSW Social Work
Ronnie Marco Zanella + BMU Music Performance – Keyboard


Master of Physician Assistant Studies

Roni Youshoa Auob,
   Distinction
Maran Marie Winkler Avery
Stacy LaMae Backen,
   High Distinction
Amber Victoria Warholoski Bemis
Jennifer Lynne Biestek
Caleb Richard Blauwet,
   Distinction
Ross Landon Brown
Emily Ann Caillier
Kayla Marie Carlson
Erin Marie Claborn
Jill Christine Coffman Gamble
Mehrnoosh Jangjoo Daneshjoo
Derek William Donovan
Ashley Rene Adams Hillard,
   Distinction
Tanner Michael Huckabee,
   Distinction
Bethany Ann Knox
Benjamin Joseph Korf
Kathy Lynn Serres Kreikemeier
Paul Henry Kuhlman,
   Distinction
Brittni Nicole Lair,
   Distinction
Bryan Michael Mizner +
Anne Marie Mullin,
   High Distinction
Ellen Pauline Norton
Alyssa Dawn Olsen,
   High Distinction
Molli Ayreanna Olson
Savannah Carly Sievers
Courtney Michelle Tait,
   Distinction
Kilee Jean Weber Tauer,
High Distinction
Kayla Marie Vinton
Kylie Rae Woodley,
   Distinction