Former International Volunteers 80s

1980-81
Annette Neff - Korea
Betty Alder - Costa Rica
Dan Kittrell - Japan
Daniel Liechti - Indonesia
David Winters - Indonesia
Evangeline Haas - Thailand
Greg Hodgson - Italy
Jeannie Meeker - Palau
Julie Wheeler - Japan
Karla Bartel - Korea
Larry Defluiter - Bangladesh
Melody Hubbard - Korea
Mike Peterson - Korea
Millie Wilson - Japan
Pam Bing - Haiti
Reggie Burton - Ponape
Robert Stacey - Palau
Sara Liechti - Indonesia
Tammi McArthur - Rhodesia
Virgirit Judkins - Japan

1981-82
Allan Hart - Indonesia
Anthony Guthmiller - Indonesia
Beth Christiansen- Indonesia
Bill Abbot - Majuro
Brian Traxler - Indonesia
Cathy McCrain - South Africa
Chris Taylor - Japan
Clark McCrain - South Africa
Dave Boggess - South Africa
Debbie Guthmiller - Indonesia
Debra Jo Werner - Korea
Edna Marquardt - Korea
Jack Dougan - Italy
Jacqueline Ordelheide - Korea
Jeanette Abbot - Majuro
Karen McBride - Japan
Loren King - Indonesia
Lyndi Wolfe - Indonesia
Mike Smith - Zaire
Rebecca Peoples - Indonesia
Rhonda Gail Kelly - Palau
Rhonda McCrain - Palau
Richard Bullock - Indonesia
Robert Clayton - Malawi
Ronda Drake - Indonesia
Sharon McDowell - Costa Rica
Shelly Galbraith - Indonesia
Stephanie Johnson - Haiti
Tamara McGuire - Costa Rica
Thomas Brogden - Indonesia
Thomas Marc Sutton - Korea
Trudi Heinrich - Costa Rica
William Rankin - Costa Rica

1982-83*
Barry Taylor - Korea
Birgit Hoppe - Korea
Brian Flynn - Egypt
Conrad Christiansen - Ebeye
Delrae Gruis - Jordan
Doug Owens - Indonesia
DuWayne Carlson - Palau
Elaine Hart - Japan
Fred Riffel - Korea
George Kawamura - Japan
Heidi Guptill - Indonesia
John Abbott - Korea
John Moran - Indonesia
Julie Powell - Korea
Kevin Brown - Indonesia
Kori Edwards - Indonesia
LaRonda Curtis - Jordan
Linda Chambers - Costa Rica
Lori Christiansen - Ebeye
Lora Portenier - Costa Rica
Marsheila Kelly - Truk
Mary McMillan - Indonesia
Michael Velazquez - Thailand
Michael Walter - Thailand
Mike Chollett - Thailand
Patricia Elliot - Costa Rica
Randy Haugsted - Korea
Reggie Anderson - Egypt
Robert Davis - Marshall Islands
Rochelle Swanson - Indonesia
Roger Moyer - Ponape
Ron Hart - Thailand
Stan Miller - Lebanon
Susan Cowin Byers - Thailand
Terri West - Thailand
Walter Allred - Thailand
Yolanda Arner - Thailand

1983-84*
Alma Peterson - Thailand
Barb Prowant - Indonesia
Bruce Forbes - Zaire
Cami Dale - Lesotho, South Africa
Carol Browning - Taiwan
Cindy Dietel - Kenya, East Africa
Cindy Ray - Majuro, Marshall Islands
Clay Peck - Indonesia
Darla Peterson - Zimbabwe
David Bayless - Indonesia
Delrae Gruis Yousef - Jordan
Doug Bing - Indonesia
Janya Nordgren - Indonesia
Karen Scott - Thailand
Kerrie Sharp - Taiwan
Maria Mendoza - East Africa
Martin Roe - Zimbabwe
Mike Luke - Thailand
Mike Peterson - Korea
Robin Rogers - Kenya
Rocky Peterson - England
Selene Peck - Indonesia
Shanna Smith - Thailand
Sherilyn Peterson- Korea
Steve Smith - Korea
Sylvia Peterson - Korea
Tim Arnott - Thailand
Tim Peterson - Korea
Todd Mekelburg - Indonesia
Wilma Bing - Indonesia

1984-85*
Alden Ho - Korea
Buster Downey - Ebeye
Brian Joch - Japan
Blaine Fults - Japan
Cornell Gallagher - Zambia
Donna Wiggins - Ponape
Darell Lindensmith - Japan
Dan Maier - Taiwan
Doug Owens - Thailand
David Wendelman - Kenya
Donna Blankenbaker - Japan
Karen Lindensmith - Japan
Heidi Hensel - Truk
James Arkusinski - Korea
Joanee Alvarez - Thailand
John Lim - Israel
Jill Reisbeck Downey - Ebeye
Judy Sloan - Africa
Lynn Peterson - Zimbabwe, Africa
Lindy Roeske - Ebeye
Lawrence Nobuhara - Japan
Linda Hinton - Thailand
Mark Horton - Japan
Robert Sceeles - India
Sherry Marsh - Japan
Sheley Cornforth - St Croix
Terry McCarty - Ponape
Tom Onjukka - Japan
Troy Beans - St. Croix
William Roberts - India

1985-86*
Angela Nobuhara - Japan
Deborah Mitzefelt Coon - Ponape
Doug Owens - Thailand
Ed Rusk - Malawi, East Africa
Edwin Meelhuysen - Ebeye
Gwenda Scott Carlson - Korea
Harley Peterson - Majuro
Henry Buursma - Japan
Jennifer Stalter De Fluiter - Ponape
Jill Anderson- - Thailand
Kristi Fandrich Griffith - Korea
Laurie Edwards - Taiwan
Mark Calkins - Puerto Rico
Raymond Pelto - Japan
Robert Nobuhara - Palau
Ron De Fluiter - Palau
Sandra Bohlmeyer - Korea

1986-87*
Curtis Lampe - Haiti
Dave Peters - Africa
David Earles - Egypt
Dawn Nesmith - Korea
Elaine Wiggins - Japan
Janalee Gueck - Japan
Jodi Beans - Taiwan
Kathy Rasco - Taiwan
Laura Ann Ellis - Bogenhofen, Germany
Mark Horton - Taiwan
Mark Learned - Thailand
Pam Venis - Pohnpei
Rory Stevenson - Japan
Ruth Burrill Davis - Ponape
Sandra Dickhaut - Ponape
Sharon Simonds - Thailand
Terry Anderson - Japan
Tracy Fenwick - Truk

1987-88*
Beth Brown Kobliska - Majuro
Collette Winklemann - Truk
Heidi Hawkins - Pohnpei
Jeff Sparks - Iceland 
Karen Woll Gilson - Majuro
Kent Habeck - Guam
Kevin Devnich - Pohnpei
Kristy Hargreaves Minden - Pohnpei

1988-89*
Aaron Hatfield - Philippines   AFM
Alice Martin - Korea
Byard Parks - Pohnpei
Beth Brown Kobliska - Majuro
Brenda Camahan Conyne- Iceland
Carolyn Bradley - Marshall Islands
D'Ann Hutchins Davis - Korea
Dan McShane - Korea
Dennis Ray - Korea
Erik Stenbakken - Pohnpei
Gary Blood - Korea
James Davis - Korea
James Potter - Korea
Jeff Deming - Japan
Jon Dale - Korea
Junior Huffman - Korea
Karen Woll Gilson - Marshall Islands
Kelly Schmitt Youngberg- Korea
Neta Carothers Bare - Pohnpei
Randy Hagan - Korea/China
Sharon Hiebert - Korea
Stacey Harper - England
Sterling Berry - Korea
Sylvia Jaster - Pohnpei
Terry Anderson - Japan
Tim Kaldahl - Pohnpei

1989-1990
Howard Huntsman - Republic of China
Kelly Jo Foley - Norway
Lisa Gerrans - Japan
Michael Carner - Pohnpei
Randy Stickney - Republic of China
Stephanie Stickney - Republic of China
Steve Creitz - Thailand
Tammy Huntsman - Republic of China


Loading...