Union College Invitational Volleyball Tournament 2013

Watch games live on UCLive

All tournament games played in the Union College gym and the College View Academy gym will be webcast live via UCLive. Simply find the game you want to watch in the schedule below, click the “Watch” link and then the play button in the video window when it appears. You can also go back and watch previously played games using the same link.

This year we are using Livestream to webcast tournament games, which allows for unlimited viewers and easy viewing on any computer or mobile device. If you have questions or problems, please email uclive [at] ucollege [dot] edu.

Court locations

Union College gymnasium (Thundersome)—49th and Prescott
College View Academy gymnasium (Eagle's Nest)—5240 Calvert St.
Lincoln Racquet Club—5300 Old Cheney Rd.
Calvert Recreation Center (Saturday night only)—4500 Stockwell St.

Tournament schedule (updated Oct. 14)

Thursday, Oct. 17

 Time

Teams

Location

1:00 p.m.

Mile High vs. Maplewood (2-1)
Greater Miami vs. Madison (2-0)
College View vs. Midland (2-0)

Union College gym (Watch)
College View Academy gym (Watch)
Lincoln Racquet Club gym

 2:15 p.m.

Campion vs. College View (0-2)
North Dallas vs. Sunnydale (0-2)
Collegedale vs. Dakota (2-0)

Union College gym (Watch)
College View Academy gym (Watch)
Lincoln Racquet Club gym

 3:45 p.m.

Madison vs. North Dallas (2-0)
Greater Miami vs. Maplewood (2-0)
Dakota vs. Mile High (0-2)

Union College gym (Watch)
College View Academy gym (Watch)
Lincoln Racquet Club gym

 6:15 p.m.

Midland vs. Campion (2-0)
Madison vs. Dakota (0-2)
Collegedale vs. Maplewood (2-0)

Union College gym (Watch)
College View Academy gym (Watch)
Lincoln Racquet Club gym

 7:30 p.m.

Collegedale vs. Mile High (2-0)
Maplewood vs. Dakota (2-1)
Sunnydale vs. Campion (2-0)

Union College gym (Watch)
College View Academy gym (Watch)
Lincoln Racquet Club gym

8:45 p.m.

North Dallas vs. Greater Miami (0-2)
Midland vs. Sunnydale (2-1)

Union College gym (Watch)
College View Academy gym (Watch)

Friday, Oct. 18 - Seeded Pool Play
(based on Thursday games)

 8:45 a.m.

Collegedale vs. Greater Miami (0-2)
Mile High vs. Midland (1-2)
Madison vs. Maplewood (0-2)

Union College gym (Watch)
College View Academy gym (Watch)
Lincoln Racquet Club gym

 10:00 a.m.

Campion vs. North Dallas (2-0)
Greater Miami vs. College View (1-2)
Mile High vs. Sunnydale (0-2)

Union College gym (Watch)
College View Academy gym (Watch)
Lincoln Racquet Club gym

 11:15 a.m.

Midland vs. Sunnydale (2-0)
Madison vs. Dakota (2-0)
Collegedale vs. College View (2-0)

Union College gym (Watch)
College View Academy gym (Watch)
Lincoln Racquet Club gym

 1:00 p.m.

Maplewood vs. Dakota (2-1)

Union College gym (Watch)

Friday, Oct. 18 - Championship Tournament Bracket
(based on Friday seeded pool play)

3:30 p.m.

Madison vs. Dakota (2-0)
Maplewood vs. Campion (2-0)
Sunnydale vs. North Dallas (2-0)

Union College gym (Watch)
College View Academy gym (Watch)
Lincoln Racquet Club gym

Saturday, Oct. 19 - Championship Tournament Bracket continued
(based on Friday seeded pool play)

 7:15 p.m.

Greater Miami vs. Dakota
College View vs. Campion
Midland vs. Sunnydale
Collegedale vs. Mile High

Union College gym (Watch)
College View Academy gym (Watch)
Lincoln Racquet Club gym
Calvert Rec Center gym

 8:30 p.m.

Greater Miami vs. Midland (2-1)
College View vs. Collegedale (2-0)

Union College gym (Watch)
College View Academy gym (Watch)

10:15 p.m.

College View vs. Greater Miami (0-2)

Union College gym (Watch)


Loading...